Sponsors


Official Show Partner



Platinum Sponsors


 
 

 


 Gold Sponsors


 

                  

 

 


 

 Silver Sponsors


 

  

                    

             

 

                         

 


Bronze Sponsors


 

               

           

  

       

 

 

 

CAC Transport

 

 

 

AEE Domestic Water Supply

 

 

Peter and Helen Horne 


Show Supporters

 

Singleton Motorcycles

Singleton Hi-Fi


Section Sponsors and Supporters


 

Kids Entertainment: Lancaster Motor Group, The Happy Tooth, Glenraemin Pty Ltd

Attractions: Baileys Property and Livestock

Singleton Show Campdraft (to be held 27 & 28 October 2018): Gardner Transport, Coal and Allied, Farmers Warehouse, National Australia Bank Agribusiness, Entire Concrete, Baileys of Greta, Todd Howlett Racing, Internationally Renowned Practicing Equine Chiropractors

Bull Ride: Betts Bower Haulage Group, Joplin Lawyers, MRM Solutions, Complete Parts & Equipment, Ray White Real Estate Singleton, Gore Electrical & Data, Redbournberry Clothing,  Cody Heffernan, P & B Nichols, Morgan Engineering, Max Bailey Real Estate, Man V's Roof. 

Section 1 to 5 - Cooking, Decorated Cakes & Bottled Exhibits: Singleton CWA, Family of the Late Mrs D. Farmer, Singleton Mowers and Chainsaws, Mrs A. Schmierer, Mrs Colleen Moxey, Mr Michael Johnsen (MP), Ruth Cann, Elinor Bowman, NAA Ladies Committee Inc., Bronwyn Dunstan, Mrs Nyrel Marshall, Muswellbrook Cake Decorators Inc. 

Section 6 to 18 - Handcrafts: Busy Needles, Family of the Late Mrs A. Binnie, Family of the Late Mrs D. Farmer, Family of the Late Mrs O.M. Graham, Mr Joel Fitzgibbon (MP), Mrs J.H. Stacy, Mrs V. Smith, NAA Ladies Committee, Richard Fox Podiatrist, Singleton Embroiders Guild, Singleton Discount Drug Store, Edge Pizza & Pasta Singleton, Family of the Late Mrs J. Fellows, Lyn Hiscox, M. Vidler and M. Merrick, Mrs E. Grosser, Mrs J. Andrews, New Tech Driving School, CWA Singleton, Singleton Tidy Towns, Shaddock Real Estate

Section 19 - Woodwork: Perram & Toohey Builders Pty Ltd, Saw City, Endless Engraving @ The Blue Shed

Section 20 to 24 - Floral Art, Cut Flowers, Pot Plants, The Rose Show & Produce: Chapman's Funerals, Family of the Late Mrs Iris Martin, Majestic Cinemas, Rix's Creek Mine, Singleton Blooms & Bloons, Mrs Sue Fox, Bunnings Warehouse, Family of the Late Jean and Olive Graham, S. & R. George, Majestic Cinemas, McDonald's Restaurant - Singleton, Greta & Rutherford, Friends of Howe Park, Burdekin Park Pharmacy 

Section 25 - Photography: Adamthwaite Crash Repairs, Hunter Valley Goat Society, Singleton Arts & Music Society, Partners of Veterans Support Group, Scott Crisp and Hamblin Surveyors, Singleton Exhaust Centre, Singleton Ink Spot, Singleton Photo Centre, Tony Mexon & Associates Surveyors, Worn Out Wares

Section 26 - Fine Arts: Adamthwaite Crash Repairs, Hedweld Engineering, Hunter Valley Rubber, Margan Family Wines, Monadelphous Engineering, Partridge Brothers Funeral Directors, Scott Crisp and Hamblin Surveyors, Singleton Exhaust Centre, Singleton R.S.L. Sub-Branch, Timothy and Nancy Gray, That Little Art Place, Tony Mexon & Associates Surveyors, Singleton Arts & Music Society, Family of the Late W.A. & O.M. Hanley, Singleton Historical Society, Mrs M Sivyer

Section 27  - Showjumping: Clifton Automotive Repairs, Buck Yeah Photography & Western Gear, Singleton Pony Club, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy, L J Hookers

Section 28 to 36 - Horse and Pony: The Rug Rack, Greg Ernst and Family, Kirkwoods Produce, Mrs C. Woods & Family, The Family of the late Mr A Binnie, P & A O’Connor, B & T Moxey, Eastern Branch ASHs, Singleton Pony Club, Cowgirl Couture, Glenlawn Park & Finney Family, Oakwood Leather Products, Discovery Floats, SPPHA NSW, MJR Excavations, TIGS Contracting, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy, Chapman Valley Horse Riding, Newcastle Equine Centre. 

Section 37 - Dairy Cattle: Kermodes Rural & Dairy Pty Limited, The Family of the Late Stewart Bird, Mrs Wendy Bowman, Hunter Irrigation & Water Solutions, Alistair Bowman & Elizabeth Bowman, Roger Fuller Pty Ltd, Mr Charlie Shearer, Wenham Family, The Family of the Late Allan Smith, Clifton Family, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy

Section 38 - Beef & Dairy Cattle Junior Judging Competition: Singleton RSL Club

Section 39 - Beef Cattle: Singleton Veterinary Hospital, Roger Fuller Pty Ltd, Hedweld Engineering, The Ernst Family, R.A & C.D Marshall, Connors Family, Farmers Warehouse, Meyn Street Butchery, N. Binnie, W. & K. Marshall, Annie Nichols, National Australia Bank Agribusiness, The Family of the Late A. E. Stacy, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy

Section 40 - Led Steer or Heifer Suitable for Trade: Joliffe Building Services Pty Ltd

Section 41 - Beef Cattle Parader Competition: Gordon Fuller Pty Ltd, W. & K. Marshall, Annie Nichols, Chapman & Slattery

Section 42 to 47 - Poultry: Kirkwood Produce, Branxton Pet World, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy, Benjamin Singleton Hotel 

Section 48 - Young Farmers Challenge: Farmers Warehouse, Heights Pet Hospital, Kirkwood Produce, HES, Bailey's at Greta, Baker & Farrow, Kermode Rural & Dairy, Singleton Mazda.

Section 49 - The Australian Wife Carrying Titles: Crawford Freightlines, Helloworld, Myne Signs & Engraving, Singleton Bulk Landscaping Supplies

Section 50 - Showgirl Competition: The Singleton Argus, The Hunter Jewellers, Redbournberry Clothing Co., N.A.A. Ladies Committee Inc., Tre Bella, Ultimate Underwear, Keromode Rural & Dairy, Aria Skin & Beauty, Nail Envy 

Section 51 - Demo Derby: 

Section 52 - Local Campdraft: Moorefield Plant

Section 53 - Keith Slyvester Memorial Local Cut-Out: 

Section 54 - Working Dog Trials: Singleton Veterinary Hospital, Betts Bower Haulage, Kirkwoods Produce, Link Upward Building Pty Ltd

The NAA makes every effort to ensure all our valued Sponsors and Donors are acknowledged.  The NAA apologises if any Sponsors or Donors have accidently been omitted from this list.

If you would like to Sponsor the 2018 Singleton Show, please email secretary@singletonshow.com