Sponsors

 

Show Supporters

 

Singleton Hi-Fi


Section Sponsors and Supporters


 

Kids Entertainment: Lancaster Motor Group, The Happy Tooth

Attractions: Baileys Property and Livestock

Singleton Show Campdraft (to be held 27 & 28 October 2018): Gardner Transport, Coal and Allied, Farmers Warehouse, National Australia Bank Agribusiness, Entire Concrete, Baileys of Greta, Todd Howlett Racing, 

Section 1 to 5 - Cooking, Decorated Cakes & Bottled Exhibits: Singleton CWA, Family of the Late Mrs D. Farmer, Mrs A. Schmierer, Mrs Colleen Moxey, Mr Michael Johnsen (MP),  Elinor Bowman, NAA Ladies Committee Inc., Bronwyn Dunstan,  Muswellbrook Cake Decorators Inc. 

Section 6 to 15 - Handcrafts: Busy Needles, Family of the Late Mrs A. Binnie, Family of the Late Mrs D. Farmer, Family of the Late Mrs O.M. Graham, Mr Joel Fitzgibbon (MP), Mrs J.H. Stacy, Mrs V. Smith, NAA Ladies Committee, Richard Fox Podiatrist, Singleton Embroiders Guild, Singleton Discount Drug Store, Edge Pizza & Pasta Singleton, Family of the Late Mrs J. Fellows, Lyn Hiscox, M. Vidler and M. Merrick, Mrs E. Grosser, Mrs J. Andrews, CWA Singleton, Singleton Tidy Towns

Section 16 - Lego: The Bloomfield Group

Section 17 - Woodwork:Perram & Toohey Building, Saw City, Endless Engraving@ The Blue Shed, Eatons Building Materials

Section 18 to 22 - Floral Art, Cut Flowers, Pot Plants, The Rose Show & Produce: Chapman's Funerals, The Bloomfield Group, Family of the Late Mrs Iris Martin, Majestic Cinemas, Mrs Sue Fox, Bunnings Warehouse, Family of the Late Jean and Olive Graham, S. & R. George, Majestic Cinemas, McDonald's Restaurant - Singleton, Greta & Rutherford, In Memory of Bruce Wake.

Section 23 - Photography: Adamthwaite Crash Repairs, Hunter Valley Goat Society, Singleton Arts & Music Society, Partners of Veterans Support Group, Scott Crisp and Hamblin Surveyors, Singleton Exhaust Centre, Singleton Ink Spot, Singleton Photo Centre, Tony Mexon & Associates Surveyors, Worn Out Wares, Exotic Filled Candy

Section 24 - Fine Arts: Adamthwaite Crash Repairs, Hedweld Engineering, Hunter Valley Rubber, Margan Family Wines, Monadelphous Engineering, Partridge Brothers Funeral Directors, Scott Crisp and Hamblin Surveyors, Singleton Exhaust Centre, Singleton R.S.L. Sub-Branch, Timothy and Nancy Gray, That Little Art Place, Tony Mexon & Associates Surveyors, Singleton Arts & Music Society, Family of the Late W.A. & O.M. Hanley, Singleton Historical Society, Mrs M Sivyer, Exotic Filled Candy

Section 25  - Showjumping: Clifton Automotive Repairs, Buck Yeah Photography & Western Gear, Singleton Pony Club, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy, L J Hookers

Section 26 to 34 - Horse and Pony: The Rug Rack, Greg Ernst and Family, Kirkwoods Produce, Mrs C. Woods & Family, The Family of the late Mr A Binnie, P & A O’Connor, B & T Moxey, Eastern Branch ASHs, Singleton Pony Club, Cowgirl Couture, Glenlawn Park & Finney Family, Oakwood Leather Products, Discovery Floats, SPPHA NSW, MJR Excavations, TIGS Contracting, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy, Chapman Valley Horse Riding, Newcastle Equine Centre. 

Section 35 - Dairy Cattle: Kermodes Rural & Dairy Pty Limited, The Family of the Late Stewart Bird, Mrs Wendy Bowman, Hunter Irrigation & Water Solutions, Alistair Bowman & Elizabeth Bowman, Roger Fuller Pty Ltd, Mr Charlie Shearer, Wenham Family, The Family of the Late Allan Smith, Clifton Family, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy, Mr Tony Moss

Section 36 - Beef & Dairy Cattle Junior Judging Competition: Singleton RSL Club, ASC

Section 37 - Beef Cattle: Singleton Veterinary Hospital, Roger Fuller Pty Ltd, Hedweld Engineering, The Ernst Family, R.A & C.D Marshall, Connors Family, Farmers Warehouse, Meyn Street Butchery, N. Binnie, W. & K. Marshall, Annie Nichols, National Australia Bank Agribusiness, The Family of the Late A. E. Stacy, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy

Section 38 - Led Steer or Heifer Suitable for Trade: 

Section 39 - Beef Cattle Parader Competition: Gordon Fuller Pty Ltd, W. & K. Marshall, Annie Nichols, Chapman & Slattery

Section 40 to 45 - Poultry: Kirkwood Produce, Branxton Pet World, Mall Chemmart Pharmacy

Section 46 - Young Farmers Challenge: Farmers Warehouse, Heights Pet Hospital, Kirkwood Produce, Bailey's at Greta, Baker & Farrow, Kermode Rural & Dairy, Singleton Mazda.

Section 47 - The Australian Wife Carrying Titles: Crawford Freightlines, Helloworld, Myne Signs & Engraving, Singleton Bulk Landscaping Supplies

Section 48 - Showgirl Competition: The Singleton Argus, The Hunter Jewellers, Redbournberry Clothing Co., N.A.A. Ladies Committee Inc., Tre Bella, Ultimate Underwear, Kermode Rural & Dairy, Aria Skin & Beauty, Nail Envy, Shaddocks Real Estate. 

Section 49 - Demo Derby: 

Section 50 - Local Campdraft: Moorefield Plant

Section 51 - Keith Slyvester Memorial Local Cut-Out: 

Section 52 - Working Dog Trials: Singleton Veterinary Hospital, Betts Bower Haulage, Kirkwoods Produce, Link Upward Building Pty Ltd

Section 53 - Bullride: Bower's Heavy Haulage, MRM Solutions, Complete Parts & Equipment, Ray White Real Estate,Redbournberry Clothing, P & B Nichols, Morgan Engineering, Max Bailey Real Estate, Man V's Roof, Pirtek, Waterways

The NAA makes every effort to ensure all our valued Sponsors and Donors are acknowledged.  The NAA apologises if any Sponsors or Donors have accidently been omitted from this list.

If you would like to Sponsor the 2019 Singleton Show, please email secretary@singletonshow.com